PMG3000-D20B

Gigabit GPON SFP-Type SFU

The Zyxel PMG3000-D20B performs high-speed bridging trafficking between GPON and RG with MSA SFP sockets to upgrade Ethernet device to GPON compliant. As network management can be done via OMCI with these highly integrated features, the PMG3000-D20B shall provide cost effectiveness as well as easy, flexible installation to service providers for faster deployments to meet FTTH subscriber needs.

Image
img_pmg3000-d20b_p

ITU-T G.984-compliant GPON port

The Zyxel PMG3000-D20B Gigabit GPON SFP-Type SFU is an ITU-T G.984 complying Optical Network Terminal (ONT) in one SFP Electrical Footprint. The PMG3000-D20B provides a high bandwidth access and full functions for home users.

The world first SC/APC in GPON SFP stick, provide a ITU-T Class B+ sensitivity and with FEC enable

The Zyxel PMG3000-D20B is the world first SC/APC SFP stick which supports ITU-T Class B+ and FEC. With benefit of small, easy-installation and low-cost, it enables gigabit broadband service by inserting this SFP efficiently.

High speed data access

Zyxel GPON ONT provides a high speed data access capability combined with residential gateway for customer to support the wide deployment of Triple-Play services such as video, data, HDTV and interactive gaming very easy.

Low power consumption

Low power consumption under full speed for industrial and commercial usage, meet the power consumption described in MSA perfectly.


*All specifications are subject to change without notice.

Image

Downloads

File type Version Language Download
Certification 001.351-02-00538 English
Certification 001.351-01-00866 English
Datasheet 2 English
Declaration 002.214-01-00720 English
Quick Start Guide 001 English

Contact us

PMG3000-D20B

Information here.

Download enquiry

PMG3000-D20B

Information here.